RV Rental Prices by City / by RV Type as of May 2020

 
 
City / RV TypeClass AClass B Class CTrailerPop UpToy HaulerAverage
Atlanta$ 242$ 252$ 194$ 128$ 76$ 130$ 170
Austin2961852309880161175
Denver262204201115106158174
Detroit24028419510887138175
Los Angeles23116822714480138165
Orlando23915616010971144147
Philadelphia28816319613285160171
Phoenix24017719010285127154
Salt Lake City2291802089873156157
Seattle26216718512082161163
Average $ 253 $ 194 $ 199 $ 115 $ 83 $ 147 $ 165